Progress Report for Intervention-4 : Watershed Development


*Figures Showing No. of Works Completed
S.No.StateGully PlugPercolation TankStaggered TrenchesOther Watershed Construction ActivitiesGrand Total
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS00077
2 ANDHRA PRADESH154711161418015889
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH0001111
4 ASSAM731285778617
5 BIHAR1171108393779687
6 CHANDIGARH00000
7 CHHATTISGARH15594932021801420268
8 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU00000
9 DELHI00000
10 GOA00325
11 GUJARAT51782191634617198
12 HARYANA315247417332290
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH1694245552012524594
14 JAMMU AND KASHMIR566250195092
15 JHARKHAND6251833789353094716
16 KARNATAKA109512364163110176116670
17 KERALA7041507554894650555
18 LADAKH070638645
19 LAKSHADWEEP00000
20 MADHYA PRADESH329940746424240450419
21 MAHARASHTRA145831763816626
22 MANIPUR2170198217
23 MEGHALAYA4281259811291
24 MIZORAM13158810721476
25 NAGALAND01805169
26 ODISHA775361043045117859867
27 PUDUCHERRY00066
28 PUNJAB67237923807
29 RAJASTHAN812187321172626231064
30 SIKKIM145226891144
31 TAMIL NADU660393732993767445570
32 TELANGANA1826928892029623472
33 TRIPURA10152131798418159
34 UTTAR PRADESH134325394231965233655
35 UTTARAKHAND9213521322356925145
36 WEST BENGAL111523354115607
Total115432474730954806594873838