Progress Report for Intervention-3 : Reuse and Recharge Structures


*Figures Showing No. of Works Completed
S.No.StateSoak PitStabilization Pondother Reuse/ Recharge StructureGrand Total
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS260026
2 ANDHRA PRADESH164066230
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH1089
4 ASSAM2068
5 BIHAR39652722326224
6 CHANDIGARH0000
7 CHHATTISGARH1028435298913308
8 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU0000
9 DELHI0000
10 GOA1001
11 GUJARAT1495019132116290
12 HARYANA7580438758498
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH3064305615
14 JAMMU AND KASHMIR463654395080
15 JHARKHAND9984126510250
16 KARNATAKA9026322814798432
17 KERALA85182407012590
18 LADAKH24800248
19 LAKSHADWEEP0000
20 MADHYA PRADESH9088981058819774
21 MAHARASHTRA2022026480925055
22 MANIPUR0077
23 MEGHALAYA801624
24 MIZORAM54096150
25 NAGALAND0156
26 ODISHA5563240479612
27 PUDUCHERRY0000
28 PUNJAB16323229415
29 RAJASTHAN65941098677570
30 SIKKIM42007427
31 TAMIL NADU1447901519460154401
32 TELANGANA44027028244309
33 TRIPURA140604618
34 UTTAR PRADESH1545820632821806
35 UTTARAKHAND936211512089
36 WEST BENGAL7125219936
Total39897559559438459008